Achievements
Total Achievements : 110
Pages


Event: PUNJAB SCHOOL GAMES 2019-20
Event Venue : BAGGA COMPLEX SANGRUR
Event Date : 7th Oct, 2019
Description :

*JANICE in IX-D won Gold Medal in Shooting in Distt. Level Championship on Sept. 11, 2019 at Bagga Complex, Sangrur.

*PRAKARM in VII-C won Bronze Medal in Shooting on Sept. 12, 2019 at Bagga Complex, Sangrur.

Event: ENGLISH ESSAY COMPETITION
Event Venue : Little Flower Convent School, Sangrur
Event Date : 27th Aug, 2019
Description :

English Essay writing competition was conducted on 27-08-2019 for Classes - 6th, 7th and 8th on the topic 'Kargil'. The Winners are:

Gurkashish Kaur 6-B (1st), Naitik Jain 6-C (2nd), Varinda Gupta 6-B (3rd), Anmol Simran Kaur 7-B (1st), Harsh Gupta 7-A (2nd), Amanat Sharma 7-C (3rd), Aarushi Goyal 8-D (1st), Jasmeen 8-A (2nd), Rishabdeep Singh 8-B (3rd).

 

Event: HINDI ESSAY COMPETITION
Event Venue : Little Flower Convent School, Sangrur
Event Date : 27th Aug, 2019
Description :

Hindi Essay writing competition was conducted on 27-08-2019 for Classes - 6th, 7th and 8th on the topic 'Kargil'. The Winners are:

Raghav Gupta 6-D (1st), Madhav Singla 6-A (2nd), Pritika 6-C (3rd), Kavyanjali 7-A (1st), Jaya 7-D (2nd), Bhavni 7-B (3rd), Hrishi Kansal 8-A (1st), Arpita Nagpal 8-D (2nd), Bhoomika 8-C (3rd).

 

Event: PUNJABI ESSAY COMPETITION
Event Venue : Little Flower Convent School, Sangrur
Event Date : 27th Aug, 2019
Description :

Punjabi Essay writing competition was conducted on 27-08-2019 for Classes - 6th, 7th and 8th on the topic 'Kargil'. The Winners are:

Dikshant Garg 6-D (1st), Gurkarndeep Singh 6-C (2nd), Khushal Arora 6-D (3rd), Prachi Garg 7-C (1st), Prabhnoor 7-A (2nd), Radhika 7-C (3rd), Shivangi 8-D (1st), Khushpreet Kaur8-D (2nd), Rashi Sharma 8-C (3rd).

 

Event: OPEN CHESS COMPETITION
Event Venue : Little Flower Convent School, Sangrur
Event Date : 26th Aug, 2019
Description :

Our three students participated in Open Chess Competition at District and State level on the occasion of 550th Gurpurab of Guru Nanak Dev Ji.

The names are: Khushal Gupta, Arman Goyal, Khayati Gupta

 

Event: INTERSCHOOL EXTEMPORE COMPETITION
Event Venue : Himland Public Schol, Dirba
Event Date : 26th Aug, 2019
Description :

Our children participated in Interschool Extempore Competition organized by Himland Public School, Dirba collaborator hub of learning CBSE which was held on 21st July, 2019. Four schools participated in this competition and our school children got 1st and 2nd positions.

In 1st Group: Prachi (got 1st position), Harshbir (got 2nd position).

In 2nd Group: Vamika (got 1st position), Navgeet (got 2nd position).

 

Event: OPEN CHESS COMPETITION
Event Venue : Little Flower Convent School, Sangrur
Event Date : 26th Aug, 2019
Description :

Our two students participated in Open Chess Competition at District and State level on the occasion of 550th Gurpurab of Guru Nanak Dev Ji.

The names are: Khushal Gupta, Arman Goyal

Event: Calligraphy Competition
Event Venue : Little Flower Convent School, Sangrur
Event Date : 21st Aug, 2019
Description :

Calligraphy Competition of English, Hindi and Punjabi was held in Little Flower Convent School, Sangrur on 10 May, 2019 and the winners for different subjects are:

English: Tanvi, Rahini, Prisha, Sanchit Garg, Bhavisha Goyal, Tisya, Diti, Harleen Mrahar, Pragati Gupta, Avleen Kaur, Divyanshi, Vamika, Harsirat Singh, Kashvi, Vidhi Jindal

Hindi: Tanvi, Sargunreet Kaur, Daksh Garg, Tejasvi, Bhavisha Goyal, Lakshita Garg, Diti, Navreet Kaur, Gurman Kaur Mann, Hunar Dua, Pavani, Nitika Singla, Dhanjot, Allene, Gurleen Kaur Virk

Punjabi: Guneet, Sargunreet Kaur, Yashika, Gurleen, Tisya, Tejasvi, Diti, Jannat, Simar Gandhi, Sanvi, Nitika, Harnoor Kaur, Mannat, Tushmeet Kaur Garcha, Gurleen Kaur Virk

 

Event: DISTRICT SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP
Event Venue : BAGGA COMPLEX, SANGRUR
Event Date : 30th Jul, 2019
Description :

Janice of Class IX-D won 2 Gold and 1 Bronze medal in 12th District Shooting Championship 2019 held at Bagga Complex, Sangrur on 1st July 2019 in 10M Air Rifle.

Event: Calligraphy Competition
Event Venue : Little Flower Convent School, Sangrur
Event Date : 29th Jul, 2019
Description :

Calligraphy Competition of English, Hindi and Punjabi was held in Little Flower Convent School, Sangrur on 10 May, 2019 and the winners are: Piyush, Bhumika, Anvi Goyal, Prabhnoor Kaur, Anmoldeep Kaur, Harshal, Pratishtha, Simran Kaur, Harleen Kaur, Harman, Harshbir Sadeora, Yashvi, Eknoor Kaur, Samreen Kaur, Prachi Garg, Drishti, Pritika, Kashish, Sajal Gupta, Kinjal, Khushboo, Lakhvir Kaur, Shruti, Gurkashish, Meenakshi, Udhay, Madhav, Kavyanjali, Prachi, Aarzoo, Aakriti, Somayata, Tejas Aneja

 

Event: Drawing Competition
Event Venue : Little Flower Convent School, Sangrur
Event Date : 20th May, 2019
Description :

Drawing Competition was held in Little Flower Convent School, Sangrur and the winners are: Girik, Kanvi, Archita, Aanchal, Naitik, Arsheeya, Arpit, Panashiya, Peardeep Singh, Hiten Mittal, Akshit Bansal, Pavneet, Vaishnavi, Navroop Singh Virk and Bhavisha.

Event: Drawing Competition
Event Venue : Little Flower Convent School, Sangrur
Event Date : 20th May, 2019
Description :

Drawing Competition was held in Little Flower Convent School, Sangrur on 16 April, 2019 and the winners are: Dhruv, Manveer, Simarjot, Komal Lomish, Lucky, Komal, Kavya, Prabhnoor, Yaksh, Jaskirat, Madhav, Udhay, Raghav, Somayata, Vrinda, Prachi, Pritika, Divjot, Muskan, Jaiffy and Tajas.

Pages
Total Achievements : 110